Day trader — intraday levels

Intraday levels, setups and live movers

The levels day traders trade around — VWAP, the opening range, prior-day floor pivots, session high and low, and where price sits against each — plus live gainers, losers and most-active names.

real-timesession 2026-10-13
Intraday setups — an opening-range break confirmed by VWAP and bias
▲ LongSPY, QQQ, NVDA, AMD, METAbroke out of the opening range, holding above VWAP, bias bullish
▼ ShortAAPLbroke down through the opening range, trading below VWAP, bias bearish
◦ UnconfirmedIWMOpening-range break not confirmed by both VWAP and bias.

Setups are derived from the intraday levels table below — research, not trade instructions.

▲ Gainers

BKYI3.17+92.13%
FLYE3.50+70.73%
PFAI4.40+68.58%
BMBL5.94+56.32%
LQDA40.28+45.56%
AIXI3.21+33.75%
ILAG3.20+31.69%
SMJF2.02+30.32%

▼ Losers

CIFU4.35-25.00%
WORX2.50-20.89%
SVRN39.55-18.44%
ANL11.75-17.37%
GIXI3.91-17.16%
ANTX3.60-16.28%
ASTX5.95-16.08%
CUE20.88-15.16%

◆ Most active

MU953.19+2.05%
QQQ743.57+0.55%
SPY778.01+0.09%
NVDA228.52+1.86%
META762.50+3.60%
AAPL341.27-0.99%
MSFT543.45-0.22%
SNDK1482.33+5.41%

Intraday levels — VWAP · opening range · floor pivots

sort
SymbolLastChgVWAPOpen rangePivot PR1 / S1R2 / S2Sess H/LBias
META763.85+2.81%761.04 above734.01–738.25 breakout740.95754.25 / 729.65765.55 / 716.35771.27 / 730.20bullish
AMD610.05+2.66%592.69 above582.00–588.50 breakout594.18601.83 / 586.60609.41 / 578.95610.10 / 570.60bullish
NVDA229.26+1.30%226.24 above224.03–225.31 breakout226.69228.49 / 224.53230.65 / 222.73229.43 / 222.60bullish
AAPL341.17+0.06%344.23 below341.90–342.88 breakdown340.40343.20 / 338.17345.43 / 335.37348.15 / 340.12bearish
SPY778.45+0.05%777.70 above777.71–778.44 breakout778.18779.31 / 776.97780.53 / 775.84778.82 / 775.95bullish
QQQ744.33-0.23%742.53 above741.23–742.87 breakout746.89748.94 / 743.99751.84 / 741.95745.48 / 738.83bullish
IWM277.07-0.30%276.83 above278.84–279.14 breakdown278.28278.76 / 277.41279.63 / 276.93279.28 / 275.47lean bull
TSLA375.13-0.77%374.78 above374.11–375.74 inside379.44381.29 / 376.17384.56 / 374.32377.05 / 371.30lean bull

Bias: price relative to VWAP and the opening range; indicative only. Real-time.

Reference — the levels on this board

VWAP = volume-weighted average price (today). Opening range = first 30 min high/low. Floor pivots (P/R1/S1/R2/S2) are derived from the prior session's high, low and close and serve as intraday support and resistance; R2/S2 are the second-tier levels beyond R1/S1.