Day trader — intraday levels
Intraday levels, setups and live movers
The levels day traders trade around — VWAP, the opening range, prior-day floor pivots, session high and low, and where price sits against each — plus live gainers, losers and most-active names.
Intraday setups — an opening-range break confirmed by VWAP and bias
▲ LongSPY, QQQ, NVDA, AMD, METAbroke out of the opening range, holding above VWAP, bias bullish
▼ ShortAAPLbroke down through the opening range, trading below VWAP, bias bearish
◦ UnconfirmedIWMOpening-range break not confirmed by both VWAP and bias.
Setups are derived from the intraday levels table below — research, not trade instructions.
▲ Gainers
BKYI3.17+92.13%
FLYE3.50+70.73%
PFAI4.40+68.58%
BMBL5.94+56.32%
LQDA40.28+45.56%
AIXI3.21+33.75%
ILAG3.20+31.69%
SMJF2.02+30.32%
▼ Losers
CIFU4.35-25.00%
WORX2.50-20.89%
SVRN39.55-18.44%
ANL11.75-17.37%
GIXI3.91-17.16%
ANTX3.60-16.28%
ASTX5.95-16.08%
CUE20.88-15.16%
◆ Most active
MU953.19+2.05%
QQQ743.57+0.55%
SPY778.01+0.09%
NVDA228.52+1.86%
META762.50+3.60%
AAPL341.27-0.99%
MSFT543.45-0.22%
SNDK1482.33+5.41%
Intraday levels — VWAP · opening range · floor pivots
| Symbol | Last | Chg | VWAP | Open range | Pivot P | R1 / S1 | R2 / S2 | Sess H/L | Bias |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| META | 763.85 | +2.81% | 761.04 above | 734.01–738.25 breakout | 740.95 | 754.25 / 729.65 | 765.55 / 716.35 | 771.27 / 730.20 | bullish |
| AMD | 610.05 | +2.66% | 592.69 above | 582.00–588.50 breakout | 594.18 | 601.83 / 586.60 | 609.41 / 578.95 | 610.10 / 570.60 | bullish |
| NVDA | 229.26 | +1.30% | 226.24 above | 224.03–225.31 breakout | 226.69 | 228.49 / 224.53 | 230.65 / 222.73 | 229.43 / 222.60 | bullish |
| AAPL | 341.17 | +0.06% | 344.23 below | 341.90–342.88 breakdown | 340.40 | 343.20 / 338.17 | 345.43 / 335.37 | 348.15 / 340.12 | bearish |
| SPY | 778.45 | +0.05% | 777.70 above | 777.71–778.44 breakout | 778.18 | 779.31 / 776.97 | 780.53 / 775.84 | 778.82 / 775.95 | bullish |
| QQQ | 744.33 | -0.23% | 742.53 above | 741.23–742.87 breakout | 746.89 | 748.94 / 743.99 | 751.84 / 741.95 | 745.48 / 738.83 | bullish |
| IWM | 277.07 | -0.30% | 276.83 above | 278.84–279.14 breakdown | 278.28 | 278.76 / 277.41 | 279.63 / 276.93 | 279.28 / 275.47 | lean bull |
| TSLA | 375.13 | -0.77% | 374.78 above | 374.11–375.74 inside | 379.44 | 381.29 / 376.17 | 384.56 / 374.32 | 377.05 / 371.30 | lean bull |
Bias: price relative to VWAP and the opening range; indicative only. Real-time.
Reference — the levels on this board
VWAP = volume-weighted average price (today). Opening range = first 30 min high/low. Floor pivots (P/R1/S1/R2/S2) are derived from the prior session's high, low and close and serve as intraday support and resistance; R2/S2 are the second-tier levels beyond R1/S1.