Sectors, movers, regime

Markets overview

Sector briefings, highest-conviction signals and the current market regime. Each card shows its source count and the number of figures verified against source.

Regime: Risk-on8 of 11 sectors higher · mixed leadership
LeadershipEnergyXLE+1.43%strongest·TechnologyXLK-1.22%weakest
Market dataMarket data is real-time. Sections without a live input are marked unavailable.
Market movers — today

Gainers and losers cover liquid US common stocks only — $2 and up, and either 500k shares or $5M traded. Most active ranks by dollar volume, across 12,588 US tickers.

Top gainers
BMBL3.93+54.67%
SKYA2.56+40.64%
WFF15.73+28.00%
AIXI2.56+26.11%
PMI11.34+19.62%
LITZ21.28+19.28%
AXTQ33.89+18.66%
NRR28.59+17.46%
Top losers
VIVK2.00-47.37%
CTNM8.65-35.35%
PSIG3.89-23.73%
CRVO2.50-22.36%
CBRX5.33-20.92%
SNDX13.50-20.54%
CIEG5.17-19.84%
LITX34.65-19.42%
Most active
MU$23.7B989.04-1.34%
QQQ$18.8B746.04-0.49%
META$18.5B742.96+1.99%
NVDA$16.0B226.32-1.05%
SPY$14.5B778.10-0.09%
SNDK$13.1B1487.33-3.30%
SPCX$11.1B163.42-0.75%
MSFT$9.9B541.15+0.67%
Sector map — today

Mega-caps by sector. Each strip shows the sector ETF's move, each tile a constituent's. Select a sector for its briefing, a name for its thesis.

Sectors — what changed and why
Highest-conviction signals
Full feed →

Highest conviction first, capped at two bullish and two bearish.